Lot 15
15 000 - 20 000 EUR

Paul SIGNAC (1863-1935)

Paris, le pont de arts, 1928

Aquarelle et crayon sur papier, signé et daté en bas à gauche

24 x 38 cm. à vue - 9 1/2 x 15 in.

Watercolor and pencil on paper, signed and dated lower left

Provenance

Collection privée, France

Gerald P.Peters, Fine American Paintings

F.A.R Gallery, New York (Sale n°2181 Parke Benet Galleries, New York, 27th march, 1963)

Mes ordres d'achat